Amazon account health · UK & US

Sellers who've lived it,
fixing it properly.

Suspension appeals, verification rescue and ungating from British Amazon sellers with 12 years' combined experience across wholesale, private label and arbitrage.

  • No fake invoices
  • No template POAs
  • No fake guarantees

Problems we fix

Sound familiar?

  • My account has been suspended or deactivated
  • I'm stuck in a seller verification loop
  • I can't get approved for a category or brand
  • My listings are suppressed or stranded
  • I've had an IP or inauthentic complaint
  • My Account Health Rating is dropping

Services & pricing

Clear prices, agreed before we start

"From" prices are for straightforward cases. You get a fixed quote before any work begins. Switch between £ and $ in the menu.

Suspension & account health appeals

Deactivated, suspended, or one policy warning away from it? We work out what Amazon actually wants, gather the right evidence, and write a Plan of Action specific to your account, not a template..

From £349From $599
Learn more →

Seller verification rescue

Verification loops stall new sellers for weeks and can freeze established accounts.

From £249From $349
Learn more →

Category & brand ungating

We get you approved for restricted categories and brands using genuine invoices from real suppliers.

£99 – £199$129 – $249
Learn more →

Listing fixes (getting products live)

Stock sitting in the warehouse because a listing is suppressed, stranded or stuck on an error? We find the cause and get it selling..

£79 – £149$99 – $189
Learn more →

Account health audit

Most suspensions are preceded by warnings that were missed or misunderstood.

From £99From $129
Learn more →

Monthly account monitoring

A second pair of experienced eyes on your account every week, so warnings are handled while they are small..

£149 – £199 / month$189 – $249 / month
Learn more →

PPC management Coming soon

Sponsored Products and Brands management from people who've spent their own money on ads.

Get notified →

Why Seller Defence

We've been on your side of the screen

Real sellers, not a call centre

Dom and Adam have run wholesale, private label and arbitrage accounts for 12 years combined. We know how it feels when the email arrives.

No shortcuts that come back to bite

No fake invoices, no copy-paste Plans of Action. Every appeal is written for your account, with evidence Amazon can verify.

Honest from the first call

No fake guarantees. If we don't think your case is winnable, we'll tell you before you pay.

UK-based, US-ready

British team working UK hours with cover for US sellers. Prices in pounds and dollars.

Fixed prices

You know the cost up front. Free resubmissions on the same appeal issue, and refunds if ungating fails.

You stay in control

We never need your password. You approve everything before it's submitted.

How it works

Three steps

Free health check

Tell us what's happened through the form or a call. We review it and tell you honestly what we think.

Fixed quote and plan

You get a fixed price and a clear plan. Nothing starts until you agree.

We fix it, properly

We build the case, you approve it, we submit and follow it through.

Results

Case studies

Case studies and client reviews coming soon.

FAQ

Common questions

Can you guarantee my account will be reinstated?

No, and nobody honestly can. Amazon makes the final decision. What we promise is an honest assessment up front, a Plan of Action written for your specific case, and free resubmissions on the same issue.

Do you work with UK and US accounts?

Yes. We work on Amazon.co.uk and Amazon.com accounts, and can help with EU marketplaces too. Prices are shown in pounds and dollars.

Will you use fake or edited invoices for ungating?

Never. Fake invoices are one of the fastest ways to lose an account permanently. We only use genuine documents from real suppliers.

Do you need my Seller Central login?

Usually not. Most work is done on a screenshare or with user permissions you control. We will never ask for your password.

How fast can you start?

Usually the same or next working day. Our 24-hour priority appeal service costs roughly double the standard rate.

What does "from" mean in your prices?

It is the starting price for a straightforward case. We confirm a fixed price before any work starts, so there are no surprises.

Do you offer PPC management?

Not yet. PPC management is coming soon. Get in touch if you want to be told when it launches.

Get a free account health check

Tell us what's going on. One of us, a real seller, not a sales rep, will look at it and tell you honestly what we'd do.

Start my free check Book a call